Meet CLC's Staff

Image
CLC Staff Photo - September 2019
Casey Atkins
Multimedia Strategist
Sandhya Bathija
Chief Communications Officer
Kate Bock
Program Assistant
Blair Bowie
Legal Counsel and Restore Your Vote Manager
Kim Bright
Vice President, Operations & Finance
CCF
Administrative Assistant
Nathaniel Caspari
Operations Associate
Erin Chlopak
Director, Campaign Finance Strategy
Maggie Christ
Senior Researcher
Portrait of Alexandra Copper
Legal Fellow
Aaron Cunningham
Executive Assistant
Molly Danahy
Legal Counsel, Litigation
Jo Deutsch
Director of Legislative Strategy
Portrait of Bryan Dewan
Executive Communications Strategist
Jonathan Diaz
Legal Counsel, Voting Rights
James Estes
Director, Finance
Brendan Fischer
Director, Federal Reform
Jade Ford
Yale Law School Public Interest Fellow
Mark Gaber
Director, Redistricting
Corey Goldstone
Senior Manager, Communications
Portrait of Sophia Gonsalves Brown
Researcher/ Investigator, Campaign Finance and Ethics
Austin Graham
Legal Counsel
Kylee Groft
Development Assistant
Kimberly Hall
Director, Communications Campaigns
Annabelle Harless
Senior Legal Counsel
J. Gerald Hebert
Senior Director, Voting Rights & Redistricting
Meghan Hess
Director, Digital Communications
Abreya Higgins
Paralegal
Portrait of Caleb Jackson
Legal Counsel, Voting Rights
Jason Jaffery
Chief Development Officer
Portrait of Hayden Johnson
Legal Fellow
Catherine Hinckley Kelley
Sr. Director, Policy & Strategic Partnerships
David Kolker
Senior Counsel, Campaign Finance
Chris Lamar
Senior Legal Counsel
Danielle Lang
Director, Voting Rights
Simone Leeper
Legal Counsel, Redistricting
Patrick Llewellyn
Director, State Campaign Finance
Georgia Lyon
Communications Assistant
Tara Malloy
Senior Director, Appellate Litigation & Strategy
Mary Mares
Chief Administrative Officer
Delaney Marsco
Senior Legal Counsel, Ethics
Megan McAllen
Director, Campaign Finance Litigation
Aaron McKean
Legal Counsel, State and Local Reform
Aseem Mulji
Legal Counsel
Adav Noti
Senior Director, Trial Litigation & Chief of Staff
Taylor Onderko
Stewardship Strategist
Dana Paikowsky
Legal Fellow/Law Clerk
Kedric Payne
General Counsel and Senior Director, Ethics
Trevor Potter
President
Sehar Raziuddin
Director, Development
Portrait of Valencia Richardson
Equal Justice Works Fellow
Portrait of Grayson Post
Paralegal
Portrait of Rebekah Seder
Manager of Institutional Giving
Paul Smith
Vice President, Litigation & Strategy
Marianne Viray
Senior Manager, Special Projects & Board Relations
Bee Walsh
HR Generalist
Rob Weiner
Senior Consultant, Voting Rights
Advisors
Donald Ayer
Senior Advisor
Matthew Seligman
Special Counsel