Legal Center Calls for Review of Amendment Offered by Rep. Roger Williams and Strengthening of Recusal Rules
[…] Rubio’s campaign manager.

According to AP:

Every pro-Rubio television commercial so far in the early primary states of Iowa, New Hampshire and South Carolina has been paid for not by [Rubio’s] campaign or even by a super PAC that identifies its donors, but instead by a nonprofit called Conservative Solutions Project.  It’s also sending Rubio-boosting mail to voters in those same states.

According to the letter:

Section 501(c)(4) provides tax-exempt status to “[c]ivic leagues or organizations not organized for profit but operated exclusively for the promotion of social welfare.”  26 U.S.C. §§ 501(a) and 501(c)(4).